Skip to Content
1

SAPUI5 - GANTT - Calendar in backround - CalendarDef max. amount of Dates is 100

Apr 26, 2017 at 07:52 AM

202

avatar image

Hi all,

i'm working with the SAPUI5 Gantt-Chart and want to visualize via the CalendarDefs the weekends and freeday from workingcalendar.

This works, BUT i could only visualize the first 100 entries. After the last 100 the lines are no more visualized.

Does anybody know if there is an fix limitation or if i'm doing something wrong?

You can see the grey lines in the background.

My implementation looks like this:

oGanttChartWithTable.setCalendarDef(new sap.gantt.def.cal.CalendarDefs({
				defs: {
					path: "data>/calendar",
					template: new Calendar({
						key: "{data>id}",
						backgroundColor: "@sapNeutralColor",
						timeIntervals: {
							path: "data>data",
							templateShareable: true,
							template: new sap.gantt.def.cal.TimeInterval({
								startTime: "{data>startTime}",
								endTime: "{data>endTime}"
							})
						}
					})
				}
			}));

Can anybody help me in this topic?

Thank you and kind regards,

Björn

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Björn Burandt Aug 23, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

Hi all.

I solved it.

The problem is on the JSON-Model which if used to fill the chart.

You have to set the sizeLimit on more than 100. In my case:

this._oODataJSONModel.setSizeLimit(2500);

This works fine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 06:43 AM
0

Hi Bjorn!

I have a problrm with weekends visualization/ Can you help me this topic? Do you specify any shape for CalendarDefs?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded