Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Platform Problems not authorized to access this page

Apr 26, 2017 at 02:24 AM

155

avatar image

Hi

today...

https://account.ap1.hana.ondemand.com/cockpit Access the cockpit of SAP Cloud Platform. If authentication to SAP has been done, the following error will be displayed, If authentication (login) has not been completed, On the login screen, you can switch to the cockpit screen after login execution. However, if you launch various services or start applications, the following error occurs. "HTTP Status 500 - An internal application error occurred. Request:"

Please tell me the solution.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Masayuki Sekihara
Apr 26, 2017 at 04:46 AM
0

Hi Akitaka,

There was an issue this morning. It is working now.

Regards,

Masa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Akitaka Shimizu Apr 26, 2017 at 05:53 AM
0

Hi Masayuki.

Problem The restoration of the barbis was completed.

In response to contact with,

I confirmed that I was able to log in and operate normally.

Thank you for your reply. I will close this case.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded