/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

KPIs ( Key Figure) are not populating from BEx in Design Studio 1.6 sp3

Apr 25, 2017 at 09:10 PM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have been trying to show key figures value in the dashboard but not all Kfs value are populated though I can see the values in the Bex . I tried with hard coded selection value ("V12017001" for example) and without selection as well {} but not luck.

TEXT_T2_FMONTH.setText(DS_1.getDataAsString("00O2TOVPI6P1NJJNETM37VC9G", {"0FISCPER":"V12017012"})); - showing correctly

TEXT_T2_CFYTD.setText(DS_1.getDataAsString("00O2TOVPI6P1NJJNETM37VC9G", {"0FISCPER":"V12017011"})); - not showing

I write the script under a button and execute the script on button click.

Any help/input will be highly appreciated.

Thanks in advance,

Bob

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lakshmikanth Adharapurapu Apr 26, 2017 at 07:42 AM
0

Hi Bob,

Could you try resetting the initial view and then restart the design studio application?...atleast for me i faced this issue few times before by not displaying keyfigures or dimensions, I tried the mentioned approach.

BR,

Lakshmikanth adharapurapu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 27, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

HI Lakshmikanth,

Thanks for your response , Actually the KFs which were not populating were included the in column area of the datasource (initial view) , After including them all works fine.

Thanks , your response helps me to lead to the solution.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content