Skip to Content
0

The changes in MM02 are not creating the log

Apr 25, 2017 at 06:06 PM

83

avatar image

Hi!

The changes in MM02 are not creating the log when I change in the MRP 1 vision.

The data are not saved in the CDPOS & CDHDR tables.

Does anybody kown how i can solve this problem?

Thanks!

Clayton Barbos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 27, 2017 at 12:33 PM
0

manual changes will create change documents which can be found in the change history im MM03 > environment menu

Or alternatively in transaction MM04

About what specific field are you talking?

Maybe there is a known issue in SAP Notes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Apr 25, 2017 at 08:23 PM
0

What does this transaction do? I do not have this transaction at all in my system. Is there eventually a typo in the subject and the content?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry! The transaction is MM02.

0
Ankur Chauhan Apr 26, 2017 at 06:53 AM
0

Hi Clayton,

Please explain little more, because the table you gave in your question having different data, transaction code ME02 is not available in the system.

And what does it mean MRP1 Vision; are you talking about MRP1 view of material master record?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi!

The transaction is MM02.

I want to konw if it has a config to the "change document for material".

The MRP 1 is view.

When I change some information in it, this change is not in the "Display changes".

Thank you.

0
Clayton Camargo Barbosa Júnior Apr 27, 2017 at 12:11 PM
0

Hi!

The transaction is MM02.

I want to konw if it has a config to the "change document for material".

The MRP 1 is view.

When I change some information in it, this change is not in the "Display changes".

Thank you.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

have you tried with MM04, or in the material master record " Enviornment Menu" display changes?

Cause its working fine in my system

0