Skip to Content
0

Return Path - is it standard in SAP Intelligent Notification 365 / SAP Hybris Marketing?

Apr 25, 2017 at 03:02 PM

156

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

We are implementing SAP Hybris Marketing - on premise version. We would like to know if return path is integrated by default with SAP Mobile services/ SAP Intelligent Notification 365 , Email Service?

Do we need to configure it or is it an out-of-the box integration with SAP Intelligent Notification 365 , Email Service?

Thanks a lot!

Regards,

Sukhi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gokul Anantha
May 04, 2017 at 01:40 AM
0

Return path has a lot of services.
SAP IN 365 email service leverages Return Path for sender scope, blacklist and SPAM complaint monitoring.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 09, 2017 at 08:35 AM
0

Thanks for the update Gokul.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded