Skip to Content
0

One employee getting unable to claim medical reimbursement

Apr 25, 2017 at 06:43 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

One employee trying to claim medical reimbursement amount but Requested amount field not getting populated for that employee only. Please help to resolve the issue.

Thanks & Regards

Mrityunjoy Roy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 28, 2017 at 11:23 AM
0

It's looks like employee did personalization in that page.

Follow below steps:

1) Logon with that employee user id

2) Open the claim application

3) If your using Java based application press Ctrl+right click and select the option Reset all

4) If your using Webdynpro ABAP based just right click, then reset all option.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
Hi Sankar,

Thank you for your responce. Issue has been resolved.

Thanks

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 25, 2017 at 07:06 AM
0

Hi,

This issue is occurs only in ESS. We are found no issue when we enter amount in Infotype 267 menually.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 04, 2017 at 04:36 AM
0

in ESS, your using which application WDJAVA or WDABAP. ? Place the ESS screen shot of Claims application.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded