Skip to Content
-3

Software update. SAP IDES.

Apr 24, 2017 at 02:57 PM

126

avatar image

Hi.

I am the user of the client Company Name:State University of Management Company

We decided to install a new version of the system SAP IDES.

Currently installed version 4.7.

But there is no access to the necessary components.

Tell me, please, who can I contact for access to the necessary components. Please provide contact information.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Apr 24, 2017 at 06:53 PM
1

You might want to avoid posting such detailed information on a public website.

General SAP contact information is available here .

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Jelena.

Thanks, you are right.

0
Frank Schuler
Apr 24, 2017 at 03:39 PM
0

Hello Anna,

To download the latest SAP IDES installation media please go to:

SAP ERP/ SAP ERP ENHANCE PACKAGE/ EHP8 FOR SAP ERP 6.0/ IDES VERSION

In Software Downloads On Premise in the SAP ONE Support Launchpad.

Best regards

Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Frank.

There are no components for this link.

Apparently, the problem with the license.

Thank you for your help.

0