Skip to Content
0

SAP Web IDE "Go to Service" option not available

Apr 24, 2017 at 12:39 PM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have a trial account on HCP and have been working in SAP Web IDE. Today I realized that I can't access the service anymore because the "Go to Service" option is not available (see screenshot). When can I expect the service to work again?

Thank you
Slaveya

sap-web-ide.png (50.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jamie Cawley
Apr 24, 2017 at 01:04 PM
0

I just checked mine and all is well. Are you sure you are on the correct system, your breadcrumb doesn't correspond to the trail system?

Regards,

Jamie

SAP - Technology RIG

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jamie,

Yes, I believe I am on the correct system. That's the URL of the screenshot above: https://account.hanatrial.ondemand.com/#/home/service/webide/overview

Regards
Slaveya

0

Your url is incorrect. In the breadcrumb choose Home, Europe trial, your account and then finally services.

Regards,

Jamie

0
avatar image
Former Member May 02, 2017 at 06:55 PM
0

I'm facing the same issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded