Skip to Content
0

ITS problem with html gui

Apr 24, 2017 at 09:50 AM

149

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

we are using z-reports with sap gui html. e.g. there is one report which displays a pdf-file in a seperate window. this is working perfect, BUT: see screenshot:

there is a rectangle displayed on the left upper side of the browser with text "ITSdoc: Import" -> this is very annoying for the users.

any ideas why this appears ? how to avoid it ?

br Martin

capture.png (43.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Mar 15 at 12:54 PM
0

Hello,

Why this happens and how to resolve the issue is the subject of SAP note 2358249.

Kind regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oisin ONidh
Apr 28, 2017 at 06:23 PM
0

Hello Martin,

What does a view source of the HTML page in question shown for this text section: "ITSdoc: Import"

Can you copy some of this HTML when replying.

Are you using WEBGUI Applet Free or the JVM when opening the *.PDF?

Regards,

Oisin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christopher Tan Kok Jeong Jan 30 at 02:33 AM
0

I know this is old, but did you manage to resolve this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded