Skip to Content
0

fiori launch pad id is blocked.

Apr 24, 2017 at 08:29 AM

108

avatar image

Hi Experts,

If the Fiori business user id is blocked then where do we have to reset it (a) Fiori launch pad designer (b) front end server or (c) back end server.

Please clarify.

Regards

Anil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Apr 24, 2017 at 09:00 AM
0

Hello Anil,

There is no user administration in the Fiori Launchpad Designer. Only Roles and Groups are administrated there, but the assignment of those is via PFCG roles in the Fiori Front-end Server.

If your user got locked, this could have happened on either the Fiori Front-end Server or the Back-end Server. If it happended on the Fiori Front-end Server, the user could not log into the Fiori Launchpad anylonger. If it happended on the Back-end Server, the respective OData calls would fail.

I would start to check SU01 in the Fiori Front-end Server and then the Back-end Server.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jayanth Velugati Apr 24, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

unlock the id in Frontend server

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Thank you.

0