Skip to Content
0

Bank reconciliation

Apr 24, 2017 at 04:29 AM

48

avatar image

Dear All,

I am looking for program which is use to change the status of MT940 item into Green. I have reconcile(FEBAN) the item however the item still appearing into red. Could you please let me know the program which is use to change the status into green.

Thank you very much.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dammah Sebiyam Apr 24, 2017 at 01:40 PM
0

Hi Jain,

RFEBKA90.

I have only used this for BAI files but this should work for you once you identify the short key from FEBKO.

Please try it.

Thanks

Dammah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jain varghese Apr 25, 2017 at 04:30 AM
0

perfect. Thank you very much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded