Skip to Content
0

How to extend co number range in KANK?

Apr 24, 2017 at 02:17 AM

81

avatar image

Hi expert,

Currently our SAP co number range will be exhausted. I try to create new group and reassign element from old group to new group.

But when I use t-code:KANK to create new group (KANK group edit button, click menu group -> Insert)

I still can not find the new group in KANK

How should I extend the CO number range in t-code:KANK?

Best regards,

Eric

1.jpg (65.0 kB)
2.png (18.7 kB)
3.jpg (67.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Hemanthkumar Chittibomma Apr 24, 2017 at 06:07 AM
0

Dear Eric,

1. Run report RKTKA04C in se38 and then give an attempt to create the new group.

2. If it didn't work,run RSSNR0T1 report in se38 specify the object RK_BELEG, press button establish consistency. Now attempt to create the new group and assign the business transactions to it.

Best Regards,

Hemanthkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eric Yang Apr 25, 2017 at 01:48 AM
1

Hi Hemanthkumar

Thanks for your reply, I have already solved the program of creating CO number range group by your suggestion.

1. Execute RSSNR0T1 and press button establish

2. Create new group by KANK

3. Assign element from old group to new group

Hi Miya,

Thanks for your information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Miya Wang
Apr 24, 2017 at 06:58 AM
0

Hi Eric,
Besides report RKTKA04C, you may also refer to the following KBAs.

1714883 - Error KC102 - Number interval for transaction & in CO area & is exhausted
1557384 - Controlling How to create a new number range

Best regards,
Miya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded