Skip to Content
0

Smart Business services not available in S/4 HANA 1610

Apr 23, 2017 at 09:35 AM

238

avatar image

Hello All,

We are trying to configure Sales Order Fulfillment fiori application. But the required smart business OData services are not available in our system.

We are trying to do this on S/4 HANA 1610 release system.

Do we need to install any additional components to have these services in the system?

Thanks,

Kishore.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kishore Gokara Apr 26, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hello All,

I found the services under the namespace /SSB

The service names are /SSB/SMART_BUSINESS_RUNTIME_SRV and /SSB/SMART_BUSINESS_DESIGNTIME_SRV.

Thanks,

Kishore

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 25, 2017 at 02:00 AM
0

You should install this application in fiori!

Please contact your basis~

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded