Skip to Content
0

Input tax configuration

Apr 23, 2017 at 07:48 AM

51

avatar image

Hi All,

I tried to post Vendor invoice with Input tax in FB60, When i enable calculate tax check box the list was showing anything and also when stimulating the document i get error as "A currency is not defined for country IN" . Could somebody help me resolve it

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 23, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

The first thing to do is to verify whether the message is correct, which means checking the country definitions in IMG >> SAP NetWeaver >> General Settings >> Set Countries >> Define Countries

or T-Code OY01

And if nothing there then I would check the change history to know who removed it

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen

Thank you the issue is now resolved.

0
Hemanthkumar Chittibomma Apr 23, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

Dear Rama,

Can you check whether currency INR is defined in the t code - OA08 for the country IN?

Best Regards,

Hemanthkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded