Skip to Content
0

Blank Report after adding a column

Apr 22, 2017 at 03:55 PM

36

avatar image

The report works. I added a table. After I add a column from the added table, the report goes blank. If I delete the added column, the report works again. I checked links. It is properly link. I'm not sure what is happenning.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ian Waterman Apr 24, 2017 at 08:35 AM
0

It will mean there is no data in the new table which relates to current data.

Change join to new table to Left outer and you will see that the new field is null

Ian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dennis Estrada May 01, 2017 at 10:03 PM
0

I will give it a try.

Thanks.

Dennis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded