Skip to Content
0

SAP HCI - Mail Adapter in Subprocess

Apr 22, 2017 at 04:53 AM

106

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I need to handle the mailing in Subprocess.I know end message will not work in Subprocess and also request-reply cannot be used with mail adapter as response is not returning back.

So how do I connect the flow to the receiver mail channel in Subprocess to send the mail.

I saw that request-reply can be switched to ‘Send’ , What is the use of this?.

When i use send I got an error message. ‘Send does not have an outgoing sequence flow

Please Help..

Regards,

Tibin Joseph

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Apr 24, 2017 at 01:29 AM
0

Hello Tibin,

You should use Send step like below.And Local Integration Process will always returns back the control or message to ProcessCal from where it is called,so you will not be able to use other Events.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 23, 2017 at 06:51 AM
0

Hello All,

Can anyone please help on the above query.

Regards,

Tibin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded