Skip to Content
0

Include a tax discount

Apr 21, 2017 at 02:54 PM

90

avatar image
Former Member

Hello:

My user has several customers with partial tax exemptions, I mean, the government gave them an exemption license just for a portion of the tax. For example, a customer has a tax reduction of 30%, if the tax is 16% and the net price is 625, the tax would be 100 at first, but with the discount would be 70, the Final Price is 695. So, how can I configure this tax discount?

The SAP standard function Tax Exemption License, is not working in this case because it doesn't have partial exemptions, just work for whole exemptions.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Apr 22, 2017 at 02:27 PM
0

Your pricing procedure should be


scnpricing.jpg (33.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Apr 22, 2017 at 02:18 PM
0

Can you please reconfirm whether your base price is 625 after which, tax exemption should be considered in such a way to arrive at a final net value is 695 including tax

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded