Skip to Content
0

Issue with BW_TRIGGER_CHAIN DM package

Apr 21, 2017 at 10:00 AM

52

avatar image

Dear BPC Experts,

I am supporting one of the BPC project. Here used BW_TRIGGER_CHAIN process chain to load data from ECC to BW and BPC. However, it is not working .

Used %INFOOBJECT%0GL_ACCOUNT %SELECTION% http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSc answer prompt in our variant.

Please let me know is this prompt is correct or not. Here we need to load 1* account to INC accounts, 4* to EXP like that we have to load into BPC.

With current design it is not working. Please help where I need to do changes?

Thank You.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sindhu P May 03, 2017 at 04:34 AM
0

Thanks for the response Vadim.

I have resolved this issue. There is a issue with transformation file.

I make sure to provide full details when I post new queries.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Apr 28, 2017 at 08:30 PM
0

Please provide full details including screenshots! Not clear what are you doing...

And please change you name to the real one, it's against the forum rules.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded