Skip to Content
0

how to upload multiple partners at once in WE20

Apr 21, 2017 at 07:40 AM

108

avatar image
Former Member

I have to set up around 3k+ partner in SAP , what will be the quickest way to do that

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Helmut Skolaut Apr 21, 2017 at 06:25 PM
0

Hello,

you should write a program and update the tables EDPP1, EDP12, EDP13, EDP21

EDPP1 = the first view
EDP12 / EDP13 = the settings for outbound
EDP21 = the settings for inbound

I know that there is a button in BD64 to generate partner profiles automatically from the distribution model. Maybe you can find out the underlying function module.

Regards
Helmut

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you I am not ABAPer , could you please suggest me any other way

0

I have not worked so far with LSMW .. But maybe you can do it that way...

0
Helmut Skolaut Apr 22, 2017 at 06:31 AM
0

You can also create an own maintenance view on those 4 tables than you can edit them using SM31.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Ok I will try doing that

0
Former Member

I am not aware of creating maintenance, can you please suggest me how I can do that.

0
Former Member

do you have any idea on WIN SHUTTLE tool , using that can we upload multiple partners in SAP at once

0