Skip to Content
0

Standard text INVOICE_APPROVAL_ESCALATION is not mainted in System.

Apr 21, 2017 at 06:53 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Standard text INVOICE_APPROVAL_ESCALATION is not maintained in SO10 for my system. It has not found status in SO10. Because of which i am getting a 'email sent' error for my Standard program /ORS/000007_APPR_ESCALATE. Is there a SAP Note for this issue kindly help me with note number! Also advice for more solution !!

Thanks in Advance!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 18, 2017 at 02:23 PM
0

Hello

Standard Program /ORS/000007_APPR_ESCALATE has been Obsoleted. Please Note we can use /OPT/VIM_R1A_REMINDER Standard Report for Escaltion purpose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Apr 24, 2017 at 08:53 AM
0

This is not an Abap problem, but a missing Customizing : In transaction /OPT/SPRO transaction look for Invoice Approval Process, Technical General, Invoice Approval Configuration and give a correct text id. (Also use search tool, there should be an available blog on this Customizing)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded