Skip to Content
0

Is there an equivalent to the /SCWM/PI_UPLOAD with CatchWeight Management?

Apr 20, 2017 at 11:18 PM

76

avatar image
Former Member

The structure /SCWM/S_PI_STOCK_DWNLD does not have Valuation Quantity fields (CWQUAN and CWUNIT) only Alternative Quantity/Unit of Measure, and therefore presents an error when creating the document for a Catchweight product (not when uploading the file, only when actually "Creating") saying "missing entry of count data (qty/unit)".

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 03, 2017 at 07:11 PM
0

The answer to this is the same structure. For Catch-Weight products we need to add an additional Count line to every product's weight. This goes in the same field as the quantity, but the unit should be in LB or KG. For instance, line 1 will have quantity 1 BAS for product A, while line 2 will have quantity 15 LB for the same product A.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 03, 2017 at 07:11 PM
0

The answer to this is the same structure. For Catch-Weight products we need to add an additional Count line to every product's weight. This goes in the same field as the quantity, but the unit should be in LB or KG. For instance, line 1 will have quantity 1 BAS for product A, while line 2 will have quantity 15 LB for the same product A.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded