Skip to Content
0

Data Source Missing

Apr 20, 2017 at 01:53 PM

66

avatar image

Hi Experts,


For couple of Reports the Data Source doesn't exist in the system nor found in Data Source Documentation, but we are able to retrieve the reports. Details as under:
1. Open VAT/Sales Tax Items (Technical ID FINTAXU09)
2. Payment List for Reconciliation (Technical ID FINPAYU04).

Can anyone guide on the same.

Thanks,

Chempian Pontie

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandre Colombo
May 05, 2017 at 12:59 AM
1

Hi Chempian,

In ByDesing not all data sources are made public for customers to manage (copy, join, etc.) via Business Analytics, which is the case of the e.g. Cash Reconciliation data source. This data source is not public due to high complexity of it's structure, which upon any custom modification could severely impact e.g. the performance.

Regards,

Alexadre

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chempian Pontie May 17, 2017 at 05:35 PM
0

Hi Alexandre Colombo

Thanks for making clear.

Thanks

Chempian Pontie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded