Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to make a dynamic "RAISE EXCEPTION TYPE (lv_classname)" ???

Apr 19, 2017 at 05:33 PM

140

avatar image
Former Member

Hi at all,

iam trying to make a dynamic RAISE EXCEPTION TYPE (lv_classname).

Is this possible and when how can i solve it?
Thanks in forward.

Regards
ETN

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Apr 19, 2017 at 05:56 PM
2

Does the documentation say so? No, not directly.

What you can do.

DATA oref TYPE REF TO cx_root.

CREATE OBJECT oref TYPE (lv_classname).

RAISE EXCEPTION oref.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 18, 2017 at 12:21 PM
0

Perfect :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded