Skip to Content
0

Price/currency (RESBD-GPREIS) in Component List for a PM Order

Apr 19, 2017 at 04:39 PM

66

avatar image

Hi,

How can I get this field in the component list of a PM order? By means of Define Field Selection for Components (PM and CS) I do not see any way to achieve that... it does't appear in the user table settings... it should be straightforward but it seems that is not the case.

Many thanks in advance.

H.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Apr 20, 2017 at 06:43 AM
0

Its activated as part of business function LOG_EAM_CI_5 (see SFW5)

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horatiu Covlescu Apr 21, 2017 at 05:18 AM
0

It's correct, thank you!

Horatiu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded