Skip to Content
0

Configure SMPT server SAP BI - gmail server

Apr 19, 2017 at 02:20 PM

87

avatar image
Former Member

How to properly configure SMPT sever in SAP CMC?Now I'm using gmail email server and I tried many configurations but publications always faild to work.

cmcsmtp.jpg (84.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 20, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0

I tried using solution mentioned but you, but I faced some error. SO I was keep digging and at the end found a solution here https://communities.bmc.com/message/214550

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Apr 19, 2017 at 02:27 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded