Skip to Content
0

FMS giving wrong output

Apr 19, 2017 at 01:17 PM

28

avatar image

I am created one FMS but it showing wrong output

Instead of 20 it showing list .

fms.png (103.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mayur Jawale May 06, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

Thanks for reply ,

Problem resolved , insted of 'From OINV' i am take 'From Dummy'

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bryan Gomez May 05, 2017 at 08:48 AM
0

Maybe if you put WHERE clause or delete the OINV table and you'll get what you want. Based from your FMS, you are just calculating and getting all records from OINV.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded