Skip to Content
0

not able to do full infopackage/repair load from 0CRM_SALES_ACT_1 in SAP BW

Apr 19, 2017 at 01:12 PM

78

avatar image

Hi experts,

I deleted and reinitialize the delta Init and then did a full repair load infopackage and then delta from the datasource 0CRM_SALES_ACT_1. The situation here is that the delta init with/without data bring 0 records in SAP BW, then the Full Repair Load brings 0 records, and standard delta infopackage brings then only the newly added records. But I want to extract all the data from datasource not only deltas...

Is there something i might have forgotten to activate in the CRM datasource so that the full load infopackage can extract them?

Thanks in advance,

R.M

crm
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Regys Mene Apr 19, 2017 at 01:45 PM
0

Hi Ricardo,

thanks for the quick answer. Just found the solution on this link:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/message/8351852#8351852.

We needed to add manually these settings:

Table : SMOFPARSFA

Field1 Value1 Field2 Value2 Field3 Value3

PARSFAKEY CRMRF PARNAME SETTINGS_REPORTING_FRAMEWORK PARVAL1 A

in the TCode R3AC6.

Hope it will help somebody in future.

Best,

Regys

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ricardo Inácio Apr 19, 2017 at 01:34 PM
0

Hi;

See if this helps:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/929248

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded