Skip to Content
0

Error when generating a new version 000001 for process SAP_GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST

Apr 19, 2017 at 11:05 AM

154

avatar image
Former Member

Error when generating a new version 000001 for process SAP_GRAC_ACCESS_REQUEST

Why the error happens? All tables are empty for GRAC Access Request, only other flows still keeping the versioning.

How to solve it ? GRC AC 10.1 SP 16

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rakesh Ram Apr 20, 2017 at 01:42 AM
0

Hello Lasap,

Can you please share the screenshots of MSMP Configuration?

Regards,

Rakesh Ram M

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 26, 2017 at 12:26 PM
0

Hi Rakesh.

I appreciate your help. The generation error was because the table :

GRFNMWCNPATHV was corrupted, what I do? I've returned the backup of the tables and was solved.2017-04-26-09-11-07.jpg2017-04-26-09-18-45.jpg2017-04-26-09-21-35.jpg

From other side, the problem now on standard workflow for firefighter approval is the read path what doesn't happen, see the monitor MSMP

Any path couldn't be read, the AC when we created it, any problem, the number is generated and goes to queue...an e-mail was generated but approver box is empty.

if you put an agent scalation designed, does not work too.

Into this scenario, approvers cannot be take any action once the buttons "Approve", "Submit"in case of Forward as well.

Anyone Could help me.

Regards.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded