Skip to Content
0

GST - Classify Condition Types, unable to set CGSTSOFFAP as part of note 2410105.

Apr 19, 2017 at 09:43 AM

539

avatar image

Hi All,

We are implementing the note 2410105. it has the steps Classify_SD_cond_type.docx.

While saving the Classify Condition Type, it is saying "Enter valid value".

When we take other nonGST condition name it is accepting, but not accepting the GST Condition name.

We can see the values at the domain level at J_1IEXCDEFN-COND_NAME.

We are following the note sequence

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/01/25/gstgoods-and-service-tax-india-solution/

we are at note 2410105, and unable to set the classifyCondition.

Thanks,
Madhu_1980

clipboard01.jpg (50.0 kB)
clipboard02.jpg (37.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Madhu B Apr 20, 2017 at 05:25 AM
0

thanks.

We referred the note to resolve this.

2426542 - Error 00002 - Enter a Valid Value thrown during implementation of note 2410105

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brinda R
Apr 20, 2017 at 03:43 AM
0

Hi,

Below KBA will help-

2431425 GST IN: Error 00002 Enter a valid value, J_1IEXCDEFN

Reg,
Brinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Madhu B Apr 20, 2017 at 05:25 AM
0

thanks.

We referred the note to resolve this.

2426542 - Error 00002 - Enter a Valid Value thrown during implementation of note 2410105

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded