Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 QUERY FOR SALES PER MONTH CUSTOMER AND ITEM

Apr 19, 2017 at 07:50 AM

202

avatar image

Hi Guys,

Can anyone help me on this I want to generate a query that can make sales per month like this

Customer Name ! Customer Group ! Item Code ! Item Name!Description ! UoM ! jan ! Feb ! march ! April ! May ! June ! July ! Aug ! Sep ! Oct ! Nov ! Dec

coming from your AR Invoice?

Is this posible?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kennedy T Apr 20, 2017 at 05:01 AM
0

Hi ,

You can try the standard report in SAP B1.

There are multiple post available here in the same topic..

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3461295

Rgds,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Apr 19, 2017 at 08:30 AM
0

Hi,

You can try with the SAP B1 standard report Sales Analysis

Regards:

Balaji.S

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes but my client doesn't want that report.

0