Skip to Content
0

Case Statement or Variable logic in Webi report

Apr 19, 2017 at 06:19 AM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I need to show the values for one column in webi report like if the document ID has value then "Document" and if it is null then " Batch"

Can any one provide me logic for this.

Regards,

Ravi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19, 2017 at 06:52 AM
1

It Should be something like below

= If Not(IsNull(document ID)) Then "Document" Else "Batch"

Regards

Niraj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19, 2017 at 07:32 AM
0

Hi Niraj,

Thanks for the logic....It works perfectly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19, 2017 at 08:36 AM
0

Glad it worked for you please close the thread by marking the answer as correct

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded