Skip to Content
0

SAP PO 7.5 Error when connect SOAP Receiver to SOAP Sender

Apr 19, 2017 at 04:16 AM

98

avatar image

Hi...

SAP PO 7.5

In the integration scenario, a sequential call 2 async ICo (one after another) is required. I use the call of the SOAP Receiver in the SOAP Sender.

I get an error in SOAP Receiver

error.png (18.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Apr 19, 2017 at 06:38 AM
0

Hi Andrey!

I had similar issue once ago. You need to take URL without escape sequenses. It's a strange behaviour of SOAP adapter implementation: even adapter ping works fine in Communication channel monitoring but there is an error during end-to-end execution.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrey Khokhryakov Apr 19, 2017 at 05:05 AM
0

Addition to the Question:

SOAP Receiver channel was configured based on wsdl from Sender ICo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Apr 19, 2017 at 05:25 AM
0

Andrey,

In your receiver SOAP channel what is the message protocol you have used , by the log it looks like u have selected XI 3.0 instead of that change it to SOAP 1.1

Br,

Manoj

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Unfortunately, it is not

er.jpg (89.3 kB)
0
Andrey Khokhryakov

Have you tried Hitting your Second ICO using this URL from SOAP UI ?

0

Yes.... It is ok ((((((

0
Andrey Khokhryakov

Weird , well then usually when you upload WSDL into SOAP UI it will extract the URL from that directly the URLS is not encoded here , but however now in your receiver channel i see the URL si encoded like & etc ..so take the URL from SOAP UI and try to hit , if the error still persists then please check if there is any error in sender soap channel or NWA logs.

1