Skip to Content
0

Supply Planning in Planning Version

Apr 18, 2017 at 09:39 PM

70

avatar image

Hi,

So I'm using 2 planning versions (Base & Test). I've selected all KF for the Test version and copied over my Consensus Demand to the Test version. I also made sure that I have all the same adjusted KF values in both versions (empty now) and copied over my Target Period of Supply in the Test version.

Planning results are now the same in both versions, but for some reason I have some empty KF in the Test version. As you can see in the screenshot, I'm missing :

  • Dependent Demand
  • Projected Stock
  • Net Demand

Is this normal ? Why do I have empty KF in the Test version ?

screenshot-2.png (31.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Laberge Apr 25, 2017 at 01:35 PM
0

Hi,

IBP.

I have my answer, I forgot UOMCONVERSION key figure in the version.

Thanks,

Marc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Qureshi white Apr 25, 2017 at 01:33 PM
0

Is this planning in APO or IBP ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded