Skip to Content
0

Enter valid code 65171 while importing chart of account in dtw

Apr 18, 2017 at 04:02 PM

225

avatar image

coa.png

Enter valid code 65171 while importing chart of account in dtw.

Below is few of the entries. Please check and tell me whats the problem

coa.png (9.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Deepika N Apr 18, 2017 at 07:34 PM
0

I have imported the file already and the only change that I had to make was in the application,

Administration --> System initialization --> Company details --> Basic initialization --> Unchecked "use segmentation accounts"

Thank you for your reply :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Apr 18, 2017 at 05:08 PM
0

Hi ,

Can you share the template data. Try to load the file as text(tab delimited).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have imported the file already and the only change that I had to make was in the application,

Administration --> System initialization --> Company details --> Basic initialization --> Unchecked "use segmentation accounts"

Thank you for your reply :)

0