/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Parsing Exception in ECC: XML tag Main/@versionMajor has incorrect value 000; expected value is 003

Apr 18, 2017 at 12:40 PM

386

avatar image

Hi,

We are migrating the interface from PI7.3 to PO 7.5. We have standard proxy interfaces for MAXIMO. After changing the integration server to PO, it throwing an error "XML tag Main/@versionMajor has incorrect value 000; expected value is 003", but message is reaching in PO and delivering to end system. Can some have such situation that Message are in Red in ECC SXMB_MONI with above error and at the same time we receive the message in PO.

MAXIMO SWCV: IMEA-INTEGRATE , IMEA75-mySAPERP2005 of ibm.com

Interface Pattern: Stateless (XI 3.0)

Regards

Baskaran K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Shahar Hadad Jun 15, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Hi Baskaran,

I'm also get this error after switch from PI 7.1 to PO 7.5..

Did you solve it? How?

Thanks,

Shahar

Update: Its solved by note 1349125:

Add following two Module parameters for XISOAPAdapterBean Module in SOAP(XI) adapter sender side:
(i) ignoreDuplicate true
(ii) generateSysAck true

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Jun 15, 2017 at 11:50 AM
1

Hi Baskaran!

Is "XI 3.0" set as Message protocol in your Proxy Communication channel settings?

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Apr 18, 2017 at 01:56 PM
0

Hi Baskaran!

Take a look at SAP Note:

1378872 - XI message version is not accepted

Regards, Evgeniy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manoj K Apr 21, 2017 at 07:47 AM
0

Hi Baskaran,

Have a look at this Note : 1349125

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Baskaran K Apr 21, 2017 at 07:26 AM
0

Hi Evgeniy,

This note applicable until SAP_BASIS 7.20. Our ECC version is 7.40 SP13. So this note will not be applicable.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content