Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing Score Builder does not work, is extra configuration required?

Apr 18, 2017 at 11:25 AM

199

avatar image

Dear Experts,

In our new Hybris Marketing (vs 1702) the Score Builder App does not work properly. I have myself necessary Authorization roles assigned and also HRF (HANA Rules Framework) is also installed.

The steps I am following:

1. In Score Builder App, create a Score and assign a Segmentation Profile "All Consumers (B2C)"

2. Add a Rule set and Save

3. Click on Rule Set the screen hangs and does not go further, following screen appears

Could you please let me know if something else needs to be configured to make it functional?

.

I have tried with F12 debugging but nothing unusual found.+

Thanks a lot.

Regards,

Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Vaibhav Shah Apr 19, 2017 at 05:50 PM
0

We are also facing same issue on raise OSS Message i got below SAP reply.

Hi Vaibhav,

We have found solution for this issue, but unfortunately HRF SP07 is not in support anymore. Thus, you should upgrade to HRF SP08 / SP09. Please let us to what version you can upgrade so we will provide the patch for this version. For more info (PAM) regarding these versions - please have a look at the next notes:

1. SP08's note: https://websmp130.sap-ag.de/sap(bD1lbiZjPTAwMQ==)/bc/bsp/sno/ui_entry/entry.htm?param=69765F6D6F64653D3030312669765F7361706E6F7465735F6E756D6265723D3030303233333239343626

2. SP09's note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002374762

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

Thanks for your message. This can be an issue as we have not upgraded HRF. I would pass on the message to Basis team and post with update.

Regards,

Krish

0

After upgrading HRF to latest version, it works.

0
Saurabh Kabra
Apr 19, 2017 at 05:52 PM
0

Hi,

We were also facing the similar issue some time back and we solved it via opening the same screen in Chrome Browser using "Incognito Window".

Can you please try to use "Incognito Window" for same in Chrome?

Thanks

Saurabh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello,

Thanks for your message. Incognito mode does not work as a solution for this problem.

Regards,

Krish

0
Daniel Miguel Edelberg Apr 25, 2017 at 08:03 PM
0

Hi, we are facing the same error.

I've upgraded HRF to SP10. Do you have any solution?

regards!

Daniel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Daniel,

yes after upgrading the HRF it works.

Thanks,Krish

0
Michael Bowell May 18, 2017 at 10:44 AM
0

We upgraded our HRF inline with our hybris marketing version and this seemed to work.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded