Skip to Content
0

Updating Purchase Pricing list using BAPI_PRICES_CONDITIONS

Apr 18, 2017 at 11:05 AM

117

avatar image

Hello Experts, Good Day!

I am trying to update Purchase pricing list using BAPI_PRICE_CONDITIONS.

After executing this, the tables KONH and KONP tables are getting updated but the relevant combination tables like A502 is not getting updated. So, in the transaction MEK3... the price getting updated but not the validity date.

I have passed all the required data for TI_BAPICONDCT TI_BAPICONDHD TI_BAPICONDIT.

Can anyone please suggest me where I have gone wrong or what I may have missed?

Thanks & Regards,

Vijay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
VIJAYKRISHNA GUDALA Apr 18, 2017 at 01:22 PM
0

Sorry, that was my mistake. I have passed in correct value to the VARKEY field in tables TI_BAPICONDCT TI_BAPICONDHD. I have missed leading zeros for the Vendor number.

This is a straight forward BAPI and parameters should be passed properly.

Thanks, closing this thread.

Vijay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Apr 18, 2017 at 11:41 AM
0

Did you try the IDOC way, like calling IDOC_INPUT_COND_A?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Raymond,

Nope. I didn't try that way.

0