Skip to Content
0

Production Order Cancellation (make to order)

Apr 18, 2017 at 04:17 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

In my company production order(make to order) is made against a standard sales order but after sometime the sales order is canceled by giving rejection reason, and new sales order is made..now the production order is showing the first sales order despite it is completed..

what to do now?

regards

ashish kinge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hemanthkumar Chittibomma Apr 18, 2017 at 04:38 AM
0

Dear Ashish Kinge,

In make to order scenario, sales order triggers production order in CO08 and hence the system is behaving correctly by adhering to first sales order . Cancel the production order confirmation in CO13 if you have confirmed it or else mark the production order for deletion in CO02 Function --> Deletion flag --> Activate and save (cancellation of confirmation not needed). Now create new production order against new sales order .

Best Regards,

Hemanthkumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oleg K Apr 18, 2017 at 04:51 AM
0

//////////////


del.jpg (59.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded