Skip to Content
0

Whats the CSV format used in Listing Upload SAP CRM

Apr 17, 2017 at 06:02 PM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Whats the CSV format used in Listing Upload SAP CRM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Athreya Ramakrishna Hegde
May 17, 2017 at 10:40 AM
1

Hi Ajeet,

Attached is the screen capture of file format to be used for listing upload. The header fields will have the prefix as HEADER and the items/product fields would have the prefix PRODUCT. The prefix applies only for the column header but not for the actual data.

Regards,

Athreya


listing-format.png (14.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
May 12, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi Ajeet,

I am not quite sure what the topic is, as CSV (Comma-Separated-Values) is already a File Format and has no additional formats?

Regards,

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded