Skip to Content
0

ADSO - Equivalent for Compression with Zero Elimination

Apr 17, 2017 at 04:35 PM

562

avatar image

Hello everyone,

I would like to know what is the equivalent for "compression with zero elimination" for ADSO with setting "All characteristics are key" i.e., infocube template.

Activation of such ADSO does the job of compression i.e., move inbound table data to active table data.

But it doesn't eliminate entries with zero measure values.

Is there any way to delete such records?

Thanks,

Anup

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shidong Lin Apr 03 at 03:15 AM
0

see note 2443489 - BW4SL - InfoCubes,

The DataStore object (advanced) does not support "zero elimination" at present

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dario Vargas May 03, 2017 at 01:55 PM
0

Try with somecode like this:

delete from /BIC/Table1 where /BIC/ZKEYFIGURE= 0.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded