Skip to Content
0

SMS ALERT FOR PRODUCTION ORDER PENDING DETAILS

Apr 17, 2017 at 05:53 AM

89

avatar image

Hi,

I want to know is it is possible to send an SMS for pending production orders to the particular. If possible, to know how to configure in sap system. We are in ECC 6.0

Thanks in advance.

Regards

Pugazhendi S.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please don't use all caps!

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pavan Bhamidipati Apr 17, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Hi,

I guess you probably end up in configuring Alert Managment .. Or probably there should some kind of settings need to be maintained in SAP Connect SCOT transaction.

With respect to the possibility, Yeah it should be you can check the status of the PO's and trigger and event to initiate the SMS / workflow.

Thanks, Pavan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PUGAZHENDI AS Jan 19 at 05:40 PM
0

Hi,

YES I am looking SMS Alert whenever the production order is created.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded