Skip to Content
0

Getting an error while running the package in BPC 10.1 nw

Apr 17, 2017 at 05:05 AM

102

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We are getting below error after moving the model into production first time and this error is coming to all users and all packages when they try to run.

I have created data access profiles, member access profiles and teams and assigned to users.

BPC version is 810 006

EPM version 10.0 sp 24

BW Version 740 011

Let me know if i have missed any.

Regards,

Raj

iyugh.png (21.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Apr 17, 2017 at 07:05 AM
0

Do you have the same issue with SAPALL?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vadim,

Thanks for your response.

I don't have access SAPALL access but i am able to run the package and i am not getting any issue/error.

Regards,

Raj

0
0
Lucas Gabriel Apr 17, 2017 at 09:01 PM
0

Seems like an issue with your BW role.

The first to do is to run the package and then in BW, with the same users, execute t-code SU53.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply, yes its a BW access issue. security team has not give required access.

0