Skip to Content
0

How to show Last data refreshed date in SAP Design Studio?

Apr 17, 2017 at 04:27 AM

487

avatar image

Hi All,

I need to show the Last data refreshed date on the SAP Design Studio application.

The data source is SAP BW BEx query.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Apr 17, 2017 at 09:01 AM
2

Please see blog https://blogs.sap.com/2013/07/21/design-studio-system-information-methods/

I recommend searching for this before you post your question; you will find your answer faster.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mitesh Solanki Jul 17, 2017 at 08:44 AM
0

Hi Tammy,

Can we change date format of <Datasource>.getInfo().lastDataUpdate?

We have server in UK timezone but above method showing output in US timezone.

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Mitesh - I recommend opening a new thread, as this discussion is closed, and sharing if you are using BI Platform, which version and SP (e.g. BI4.2 SP3) and which version and SP of Design Studio (e.g. 1.6 SP5)

0