Skip to Content
0

Casecade active with in approval type in control setting

Apr 16, 2017 at 04:12 PM

65

avatar image

Hi Guys,

Could any one help me to understand Cascade active with in approval type determination option in legal control ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
vemuri santosh kumar Apr 18, 2017 at 04:38 PM
0

Hi,

This is like search criteria for Determining the license for a product within License type, If there is no Such license found then it looks for another License type

If you don't set this indicator , then system does not look for another license type and give determination error and blocks legal control for License at Document level

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
venu gopal Apr 19, 2017 at 01:46 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Thanks for your update ....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded