Skip to Content
0

integration of SAP PI standard content with integrated business planning module SAP

Apr 14, 2017 at 11:38 AM

138

avatar image

Hi Folks,

I want to integrate my SAP PO system with SAP IBP(Integrated Business Planning) and I am looking for standard content.

I know its there available in HCI, But I have PO system. Moreover I am looking for standard content.

Has anybody have any clue about it?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Apr 20, 2017 at 01:45 PM
0

Hi,

SAP or Non SAP systems integrated with IBP via HCI as standard content. But PI system to IBP integration no standard content avilable.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Patel Apr 20, 2017 at 02:46 PM
0

Hi Nunu,

Did you check standard adapters available for HCI?

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded