Skip to Content
0

CTI integration with SAP C4C

Apr 14, 2017 at 10:14 AM

323

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I want to test the working of CTI Integration for my study and practice purpose. But as I know we have to first buy the telephony service or application just like a call center have.

How can we test this integration scenario ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Apr 17, 2017 at 06:11 PM
1

Hello Saurabh,

In case even after performing this you cannot simulate the call, then please open an incident, in some rare cases, we have to perform some

additional backend configuration in order to make this work.

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saurabh Kabra
Apr 17, 2017 at 08:15 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded