Skip to Content
0

Error 500 on /sap/bc/srt/idoc

Apr 14, 2017 at 07:54 AM

556

avatar image

I have enable the service /sap/bc/srt/idoc in SICF on the ECC QAS system. When I test the service I am provided with a logon screen, so the service must be activated.

When I try and send a soap message to http://<server>:8020/sap/bc/srt/idoc?sap-client=100 I get the following result:

HTTP/1.1 500"SRT: Unexpected failure in SOAP processing occurred: ("No Web service configuration for this access path: "/sap/bc/srt/idoc?sap-client=100"")" 476ms

The configuration on the ECC DEV system has been set up. When I send the exact same message to the DEV endpoint, everything is fine.

Which settings can I check to solve this issue?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Iddo Rijsdijk Nov 10, 2017 at 11:04 AM
1

Hi Asif,

You should run transaction SRTIDOC. Use default settings and execute. That worked for me.

Iddo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2017 at 07:00 PM
0

Hello Iddo,

Did you get this resolved? Can you share what you had to do to resolve it.

Thanks & Regards,

Asif

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded