Skip to Content
0

How to restrict certain document types creation in CV01 transaction

Apr 14, 2017 at 07:21 AM

39

avatar image

Hello!

Is there any way to restrict creation of certain document type in CV transaction?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Support Team Apr 14, 2017 at 08:00 AM
0

This can be controlled thru validation.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can you explain, what's an exact way to do it.

For Example I want USER1 to have access to CV01N transaction, same time he shouldn't be able to create doc. type ZDT from this transaction, however, he must be able to create it from another transaction.

0
Santosh kumar Jun 21, 2017 at 03:43 AM
0

can be controlled by user Roles and Authorizations

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded