Skip to Content
-2

pricing procedure updation

Apr 14, 2017 at 05:46 AM

154

avatar image
Former Member

How to prevent pricing procedure update (update button) in sales order item level after PGI ? suggestion please ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kivanc Bilgin Apr 14, 2017 at 06:09 AM
0

Venkata,

This is not possible in standard. You'll need to check userexit LV69AFZZ. By using field symbols <VBAK> and/or <VBAP> you can read delivery information from table VBUK and set screen-input to 0 if goods issue had been done. I can't recall the name of the update button, but I'm pretty sure your ABAPer can find it out quickly.

I see you've tagged the question with CRM Pricing and Configuration tag. I hope you're talking about changing the price in SD, not in CRM, because CRM side would require some different handling I suppose.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Apr 17, 2017 at 01:50 PM
0

Once any subsequent activity is carried out for a sale order at line item level, the said tab would be greyed out. Is this not happening in your case?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

in my case even after invoice is created, i am able to change price at order level

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 18, 2017 at 05:23 AM
0

Thank you ! Kıvanç and Lakshmipathi for your suggestion. The update button in sales order line item is greyed out only after billing document is created with accounting document. , in my case once subsequent activity is carried out for sales order line item ,the update button is not greyed out.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yeah, this is standard system behaviour. It is grayed out only after billing in SAP standard.

0