Skip to Content
0

Button inside Generic Tile with microchart

Apr 13, 2017 at 11:49 PM

72

avatar image

Hello All

Is there any way to include a button inside a Generic Tile with a micro chart also?

The idea is to refresh the content inside the tile based on an user action.

Regards

Bobu George

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dennis Seah
Apr 16, 2017 at 11:07 PM
1

HI Bobu

here is an example. https://jsbin.com/vajijug/edit?css,js,output

Thanks

-D

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srikanth KV Apr 14, 2017 at 04:18 PM
0

you can extend Generic tile and create a button and chart

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded